Translate

Staff Directory

Search for staff member

David Nieslanik

David Nieslanik

PRINCIPAL
Chris Bick

Chris Bick

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Sho Shigeoka

Sho Shigeoka

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Kaitlyn Stone

Kaitlyn Stone

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Patricia Bocanegra Sanc

Patricia Bocanegra Sanc

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Alyssa Distor

Alyssa Distor

REGISTRAR
Michele Fideler

Michele Fideler

ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT III
Shawn Fortner

Shawn Fortner

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Kris Kebisek

Kris Kebisek

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Lisa Meek

Lisa Meek

ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT I
Margaret Stock

Margaret Stock

OFFICE ASSISTANT II

Student Services

Natalie Ballard Strauhal

Natalie Ballard Strauhal

INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, LANGUAGE ARTS
Tami Bare Hughes

Tami Bare Hughes

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Lindsey Bellino Call

Lindsey Bellino Call

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Bijoli Biswas

Bijoli Biswas

COUNSELOR
Lisa Brownell

Lisa Brownell

SECONDARY TEACHER, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Kristi Cabrera

Kristi Cabrera

SPECIAL EDUCATION WORK EXPERIENCE TEACHER
Michael Christiansen

Michael Christiansen

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR
Bryan Cummiskey

Bryan Cummiskey

PSYCHOLOGIST
Tammi Davis

Tammi Davis

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER
Sara Doig

Sara Doig

SOCIAL WORKER
Erin Evans

Erin Evans

COUNSELOR
Amparo Garcia De Reyes

Amparo Garcia De Reyes

COUNSELOR
Sarah Glosier

Sarah Glosier

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Fabian Gomez

Fabian Gomez

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Danielle Gonzalez

Danielle Gonzalez

NURSE
Wayne Grimm

Wayne Grimm

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT, INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR
Dustin Hass

Dustin Hass

PSYCHOLOGIST
Taylor Jensen

Taylor Jensen

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Ashley Jetton

Ashley Jetton

LANGUAGE ARTS, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Amanda Larimer

Amanda Larimer

RESOURCE ROOM
Steven Marshall

Steven Marshall

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR
Christopher Martin

Christopher Martin

COUNSELOR
Andrea Meeuwsen

Andrea Meeuwsen

EMOTIONAL GROWTH CENTER
Thomas Polzin

Thomas Polzin

COUNSELOR
Anna Rikli

Anna Rikli

VOCAL MUSIC, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Tresci Sork

Tresci Sork

COUNSELOR
Brenda Teich

Brenda Teich

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Mark Trout

Mark Trout

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Mikaela Vanderperren

Mikaela Vanderperren

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Renee Way

Renee Way

COLLEGE & CAREER SPECIALIST
Jacqueline Zommers

Jacqueline Zommers

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR

Teachers

Noah Anderson

Noah Anderson

MATH TEACHER
Natalie Ballard Strauhal

Natalie Ballard Strauhal

INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR, LANGUAGE ARTS
Eric Ballas

Eric Ballas

CTE MULTIMEDIA COMMUNICATION, LANGUAGE ARTS
Scott Baranick

Scott Baranick

MATH TEACHER
Jonathan Barcan

Jonathan Barcan

ART, SECONDARY TEACHER
Tami Bare Hughes

Tami Bare Hughes

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Kimberly Barrett

Kimberly Barrett

SOCIAL STUDIES
Lindsey Bellino Call

Lindsey Bellino Call

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Michael Bergmann

Michael Bergmann

SOCIAL STUDIES
Kevin Bickler

Kevin Bickler

SOCIAL STUDIES
Sarah Blattner

Sarah Blattner

LANGUAGE ARTS
Leigh Brown

Leigh Brown

ACADEMY LEARNING CENTER
Lisa Brownell

Lisa Brownell

SECONDARY TEACHER, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Justin Burdett

Justin Burdett

LANGUAGE ARTS, SOCIAL STUDIES
Kevin Butzer

Kevin Butzer

SCIENCE BIOLOGY
Kristi Cabrera

Kristi Cabrera

SPECIAL EDUCATION WORK EXPERIENCE TEACHER
David Carpenter

David Carpenter

MATH TEACHER
Jessyca Chamberlain

Jessyca Chamberlain

SCIENCE BIOLOGY, SECONDARY TEACHER
Kyle Chamberlain

Kyle Chamberlain

CTE MARKETING, SOCIAL STUDIES, PE
Stephanie Dahlman

Stephanie Dahlman

ESL TEACHER
Kimberly Davis

Kimberly Davis

BIO/CHEM/PHY
Tammi Davis

Tammi Davis

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER
Rosanne Dorsey

Rosanne Dorsey

LANGUAGE ARTS
Lorena Encinas Valenzuela

Lorena Encinas Valenzuela

BIO/CHEM/PHY, ESL TEACHER
Jayne Ferlitsch

Jayne Ferlitsch

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
James Fewer

James Fewer

DRAMA, LANGUAGE ARTS
Monica Garcia

Monica Garcia

BIO/CHEM/PHY, SECONDARY TEACHER
Daebin Gilmore

Daebin Gilmore

PE/HEALTH, HEALTH
Sarah Glosier

Sarah Glosier

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Patrick Griffin

Patrick Griffin

SECONDARY TEACHER, ACTIVITY COORDINATOR
Adam Hixon

Adam Hixon

SOCIAL STUDIES
Karl Holz

Karl Holz

BIO/CHEM/PHY
Marc Javurek

Marc Javurek

MATH TEACHER
Taylor Jensen

Taylor Jensen

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Cameron Jerde

Cameron Jerde

BAND
Ashley Jetton

Ashley Jetton

LANGUAGE ARTS, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Ann Karakas

Ann Karakas

SOCIAL STUDIES
Amanda Larimer

Amanda Larimer

RESOURCE ROOM
Sharon Larpenteur

Sharon Larpenteur

LANGUAGE ARTS
Susan Leyden

Susan Leyden

MATH TEACHER
Melissa Lowry Sullivan

Melissa Lowry Sullivan

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Addie Lyden

Addie Lyden

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Minerva Maeda

Minerva Maeda

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Hina Malik

Hina Malik

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Milford Marshall

Milford Marshall

PE/HEALTH
Patrizia Mastne

Patrizia Mastne

MATH TEACHER, ESL TEACHER
Ada Matusiewicz

Ada Matusiewicz

ART
Todd Mcilraith

Todd Mcilraith

CHEMISTRY TEACHER
Amber Mclellan

Amber Mclellan

LANGUAGE ARTS
Lisa Mercer

Lisa Mercer

MATH TEACHER
Katie Miller

Katie Miller

PE/HEALTH
Stacy Mix

Stacy Mix

CTE SPORTS MEDICINE
Teresa Monfort

Teresa Monfort

ESL TEACHER
Heidi Moore

Heidi Moore

MATH TEACHER
Tamara Mullen

Tamara Mullen

CTE MARKETING
Susan Murai

Susan Murai

LANGUAGE ARTS
Anil Naik

Anil Naik

SOCIAL STUDIES
Yvonne Nicolay

Yvonne Nicolay

SIGN LANGUAGE
Jeffrey O'malley

Jeffrey O'malley

ESL TEACHER
James Pegoda

James Pegoda

ART
Alma Lucinda Philipp

Alma Lucinda Philipp

SPANISH, ESL TEACHER, LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jessica Pluhar

Jessica Pluhar

ART
Mariniah Prendergast

Mariniah Prendergast

LANGUAGE ARTS
Edward Prindle

Edward Prindle

FRENCH
Staci Quimby

Staci Quimby

MATH TEACHER
Miriam Ramirez

Miriam Ramirez

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Jennifer Rawcliffe

Jennifer Rawcliffe

SPANISH, LANGUAGE ARTS
Anna Rikli

Anna Rikli

VOCAL MUSIC, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Lyda Roberts

Lyda Roberts

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Kyle Shephard

Kyle Shephard

LANGUAGE ARTS
Trisha Shoemaker

Trisha Shoemaker

ATHLETIC COORDINATOR, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jacob Small

Jacob Small

CTE ENGINEERING
Douglas Smith

Douglas Smith

BIO/CHEM/PHY, CTE SPORTS MEDICINE
Alejandro Soto

Alejandro Soto

MATH TEACHER
Shannon Staley

Shannon Staley

ESL TEACHER
Micah Stewart

Micah Stewart

PE/HEALTH
Daryl Stewman

Daryl Stewman

SOCIAL STUDIES
Matthew Strauhal

Matthew Strauhal

SOCIAL STUDIES
Penny Tateoka

Penny Tateoka

SPANISH
Kelly Taylor

Kelly Taylor

SPANISH
Brenda Teich

Brenda Teich

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Mary Alice Tilles

Mary Alice Tilles

SPANISH
Mark Trout

Mark Trout

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Evan Tyler

Evan Tyler

LANGUAGE ARTS
Laurel Vasquez

Laurel Vasquez

BIO/CHEM/PHY
Daniel Velasquez

Daniel Velasquez

CTE ARTS INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY
Phillip Vesel

Phillip Vesel

PE/HEALTH
Pamela Watson

Pamela Watson

PE
Benjamin Weinberg

Benjamin Weinberg

SOCIAL STUDIES
Kathleen Wilkinson

Kathleen Wilkinson

MATH TEACHER

Para Educators

Margery Armstrong

Margery Armstrong

Shelby Athans

Shelby Athans

Kemal Beriso

Kemal Beriso

Christine Cadiz

Christine Cadiz

Kelly Christensen

Kelly Christensen

Neyfi Christopher

Neyfi Christopher

Patricia Debois

Patricia Debois

Wafa Elgharabli

Wafa Elgharabli

Soloman Gelgelu

Soloman Gelgelu

Laura Hanson-Gault

Laura Hanson-Gault

Brian Jackson

Brian Jackson

Nicole Larsen

Nicole Larsen

Allene Ryan

Allene Ryan

Cindy Samayoa Davila

Cindy Samayoa Davila

Octavia Wade

Octavia Wade

Athletics

Rebecca Blake

Rebecca Blake

ATHLETIC TRAINER
Trisha Shoemaker

Trisha Shoemaker

ATHLETIC COORDINATOR, SECONDARY TEACHER

Nutrition Services

Charleen Cook

Charleen Cook

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT II, CROSSING GUARD
Alexis Hoffman

Alexis Hoffman

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Liu Huang

Liu Huang

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Sylvia Lischke

Sylvia Lischke

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Sandra Shepherd

Sandra Shepherd

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD III
Christine Weaver

Christine Weaver

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

Custodial

Jacob Anderson

Jacob Anderson

CUSTODIAN I
Anthony Federici

Anthony Federici

CUSTODIAN I
Wonki Lee

Wonki Lee

CUSTODIAN I
Terry Leonard

Terry Leonard

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN III
Jenner Lopez Yax

Jenner Lopez Yax

CUSTODIAN I
Larry Thompson

Larry Thompson

MAINTENANCE CUSTODIAN III